1/23/2018 5:16:41 AM Market is CLOSED     عربي

Financial Data



NATIONAL INDUSTRIES COMPANY (K.S.C.)

Ticker :
NICBM
Stock Number :
520

 



Get Quarterly Data
Annual Income Statement (Values in Millions)
Currency: Kuwaiti Dinar
Published on: 11/1/2018
20162015201420132012
Revenue 40.99848.21647.64444.6643.463
Total Revenue 40.99848.21647.64444.6643.463
Cost of Revenue, Total 32.08535.05734.67533.84231.479
Gross Profit 8.91313.15912.96910.81911.985
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total 8.5125.7585.015.2254.795
Interest Expense (Income), Net-Operating, Total -0.003-0.155-0.088-0.016-0.004
Unusual Expense (Income) 1.3670.7151.3765.3542.576
Other Operating Expenses, Total -0.385-0.23-0.211-0.22-0.707
Total Operating Expense 41.57641.14540.76244.18438.139
Operating Income -0.5787.0716.8820.4765.324
Interest Income (Expense), Net-Non-Operating, Total 1.2161.2960.803-1.568-0.645
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets 01.6930
Net Income Before Taxes 0.6388.3667.6850.6024.679
Provision for Income Taxes 0.0590.3420.3260.0310.241
Net Income After Taxes 0.5798.0247.360.5714.438
Minority Interest 0.195-0.2370-0.0580.587
Net Income Before Extraordinary Items 0.7747.7887.360.5135.026
Net Income 0.7747.7887.360.5135.026
Income Available to Common Excluding Extraordinary Items 0.7747.7887.360.5135.026
Income Available to Common Including Extraordinary Items 0.7747.7887.360.5135.026
Dilution Adjustment 0.0010.001
Diluted Net Income 0.7747.7887.360.5135.026
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 348.949349.243348.168347.038345.351
Diluted Earnings per Share (EPS) Excluding Extraordinary Items 0.0020.0220.0210.0010.015
Dividends per Share - Common Stock Primary Issue 0.010.020.01500.012
Diluted Normalized Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.0060.0240.0250.0110.022


Source: Thomson Reuters


Disclaimer
Boursa Kuwait makes available this Website and the information and services contained herein for convenience and informational purposes only. Boursa Kuwait does not endorse, approve or certify such information, nor does it guarantee the accuracy, completeness, efficacy, or timeliness of such information. Use of such information is voluntary, and reliance on it should only be undertaken after an independent review by qualified experts. Neither Boursa Kuwait nor any of its agents, employees, shareholders, directors or subcontractors assume any responsibility or liability for consequences resulting from use of the information contained herein, or from use of the information obtained at linked sites, or in any respect for the content of such information. Boursa Kuwait is not responsible for, and expressly disclaims all liability for, direct and indirect losses or damages (including without limitation any loss of profit) of any kind arising out of use, reference to, reliance on, or performance of such information.