• Welcome to Boursa Kuwait
  • Welcome to Boursa Kuwait
  • Welcome to Boursa Kuwait
  • Welcome to Boursa Kuwait

regular market

Price Index: 6,819.04 (5.51) (0.08% )
Weighted Index: 405.84 (-3.03) (-0.74% )
KSX 15: 915.29 (-8.05) (-0.87% )
Trades: 3,494
Value Traded 15,794,773.063
Volume: 123,821,471

index chart

sector price index

oil & gas 1,039.71
basic materials 1,305.10
industrials 1,775.95
consumer goods 1,111.97
health care 1,336.68
consumer services 926.43
telecommunications 632.79
utilities 1,000.00
banks 935.19
insurance 1,061.97
real estate 993.63
financial services 738.90
investment instruments 1,081.97
technology 698.84
view more

market data

StockLastVolume% Change
NAPESCO 1,420 693,900 7.58
QIC 85 4,400 6.25
HAYATCOMM 91 134,300 5.81
RKWC 98 1,370 4.26
REAM 250 8 4.17
FIRSTDUBAI 60 2,660,631 3.45
StockLastVolume% Change
ASC 255 17,554 -8.93
MASSALEH 53 11,352 -7.02
FTI 55 130,000 -6.78
KCIN 1,400 6,004 -6.67
GFC 59 1,000 -6.35
NCCI 86 305 -5.49
StockLastVolume% Change
ALIMTIAZ 176 14,789,681 -1.12
ITHMR 48.5 11,490,141 2.11
KFIN 495 5,380,068 -2.94
ABYAAR 26.5 4,955,210
ALOLA 48.5 4,653,982 2.11
TAAMEER 42 4,611,918 -3.45
StockLastTrade% Change
KFIN495202-2.94
ALIMTIAZ176163-1.12
ITHMR48.51542.11
SAFAT GLOB37.5126-1.32
WARBABANK244120-2.4
TAAMEER42110-3.45
StockLastValue% Change
KFIN495 2,689,707.965 -2.94
ALIMTIAZ176 2,643,472.788 -1.12
NBK680 1,339,783.040
NAPESCO1420 973,545.100 7.58
CGC580 595,276.360
ITHMR48.5 554,439.126 2.11
The previous version of Boursa Kuwait website can be accessed via this link click here

Market News

view more

Companies' Announcements

view more