2/22/2018 7:54:23 PM Market is CLOSED     عربي

Financial Data



Avaiation Lease And Finance Co. (K.S.C)

Ticker :
ALAFCO
Stock Number :
642

 



Get Quarterly Data
Annual Income Statement (Values in Millions)
Currency: Kuwaiti Dinar
Published on: 20/2/2018
20162015201420132012
Revenue 71.19962.7656.352.22555.205
Other Revenue, Total 0
Total Revenue 71.19962.7656.352.22555.205
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total 2.7622.3512.1041.9052.86
Depreciation/Amortization 35.64730.47427.64325.63427.773
Unusual Expense (Income) 2.2811.85300.2397.182
Other Operating Expenses, Total 5.3392.9751.6051.847
Total Operating Expense 46.02937.65231.35229.62637.815
Operating Income 25.17125.10824.94822.617.389
Interest Income (Expense), Net-Non-Operating, Total -11.695-8.329-7.658-8.118-10.902
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets 1.259
Net Income Before Taxes 14.73516.77917.2921.60126.825
Provision for Income Taxes 0.6620.7360.7660.9561.187
Net Income After Taxes 14.07316.04316.52420.64525.638
Net Income Before Extraordinary Items 14.07316.04316.52420.64525.638
Net Income 14.07316.04316.52420.64525.638
Income Available to Common Excluding Extraordinary Items 14.07316.04316.52420.64525.638
Income Available to Common Including Extraordinary Items 14.07316.04316.52420.64525.638
Dilution Adjustment -0.004
Diluted Net Income 14.07316.0416.52420.64525.638
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 918.76818.76818.761818.761818.76
Diluted Earnings per Share (EPS) Excluding Extraordinary Items 0.0150.020.020.0250.031
Dividends per Share - Common Stock Primary Issue 0.0050.0050.0050.0050.01
Diluted Normalized Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.0160.0220.020.0250.04


Source: Thomson Reuters


Disclaimer
Boursa Kuwait makes available this Website and the information and services contained herein for convenience and informational purposes only. Boursa Kuwait does not endorse, approve or certify such information, nor does it guarantee the accuracy, completeness, efficacy, or timeliness of such information. Use of such information is voluntary, and reliance on it should only be undertaken after an independent review by qualified experts. Neither Boursa Kuwait nor any of its agents, employees, shareholders, directors or subcontractors assume any responsibility or liability for consequences resulting from use of the information contained herein, or from use of the information obtained at linked sites, or in any respect for the content of such information. Boursa Kuwait is not responsible for, and expressly disclaims all liability for, direct and indirect losses or damages (including without limitation any loss of profit) of any kind arising out of use, reference to, reliance on, or performance of such information.